Alumni

In Memoriam

In Prayerful Remembrance

Please join us in prayerful remembrance of our deceased alumni, students, and faculty and staff of Notre Dame High School. Graduates and students are listed by year of graduation; faculty and staff are listed alphabetically.
 
To submit notice of a deceased classmate not included on this list, please send an email to alumni@ndnj.org and include your name and contact information, and their First Name, Maiden Name, Last Name and Class Year. Please share a link to an obituary if available.

Matthew 5:4

“Blessed are those who mourn for they shall be comforted.”

Deceased Alumni

List of 8 items.

  • 1960's

    1961
    Carole Arcadipane ’61 Sokolowski
    Edward Bakun ’61
    Lawrence Ballard ’61
    Bonnie Bensel ’61 Dowd
    Barbara Berish ’61 Keim
    Marianne Bertothy ’61
    Beverly Bonyi ’61 Harris
    Robert Bruthers ’61
    Dennis Bryce ’61
    Ronald Bucon ’61
    Nolan Burd, Jr. ’61
    Harry Burroughs, Jr. ’61
    Kathleen Byrne ’61 Schaffener
    Winifred Cantwell ’61 Galipeau
    John Capodici ’61
    Sister Mary Patricia Carson, RSM ’61
    Gerald Cavatta ’61
    Lois Cermele ’61 Beaston
    Anthony Chiarello ’61
    Eileen Cloney ’61 Lang
    Donald Comfort ’61
    Edward Connor ’61
    Richard Corboy ’61
    John Costa, Jr. ’61
    Irene Crane ’61 Chiarello
    David Cromwell ’61
    John Cryan ’61
    Roger Cunningham ’61
    Thomas D'Arcy ’61
    Edward Debiec ’61
    Kenneth Dixon ’61
    Helen Driver ’61 Rylan
    Patricia Dysart ’61 Stires
    William Foster ’61
    Charles Glukowsky ’61
    Jerome Gorski ’61
    Marie Guagliardo ’61
    Jacqueline Herzig ’61 Kavas
    John Hoffman ’61
    Joseph Hughes, Jr. ’61
    Mary Karch ’61
    Joseph Karnicky ’61
    Edward Kianka ’61
    Mary Jane King ’61 McHugh
    John Kodobocz ’61
    Stephen Krol ’61
    Patricia Levy ’61 Butera
    Peter LoCurto (Corti) ’61
    Thomas Lucas ’61
    Jeffrey Maffei ’61
    Joseph Mains ’61
    Joseph Malloy ’61
    James Marjarum ’61
    Robert McCloskey, Jr. ’61
    John McNally ’61
    Michael Melore ’61
    Patricia Meriwether ’61 Ireland
    Geraldine Misiolek ’61 Hambley
    John Moon ’61
    George Mraz ’61
    William Mulryne ’61
    Virginia Murray ’61 Kelly
    David Ochs ’61
    John Olender ’61
    Andrew Pangaldi ’61
    Edna Partridge ’61 Banafato
    Thomas Patten ’61
    James Peters ’61
    Richard Pimlott ’61
    Charles Pushman ’61
    Andrew Puskar ’61
    Marijane Rick ’61 Cooper
    Karen Ristow ’61 Graves
    Dennis Rondinelli ’61
    William Russell, Jr. ’61
    Albert Sadowski ’61
    William Sergeant ’61
    Thomas Shargo ’61
    Bernice Shipp ’61 Bates
    Joseph Sine ’61
    Thomas Smith ’61
    James Sobkowiak ’61
    Lawrence Sost ’61
    Dawn Spisak ’61
    Helen Stachurski ’61 Talec
    Ellen Stark ’61 Price
    Robert Stemmer ’61
    James Strahs ’61
    Susan Strehlow ’61
    Edward Szakacs ’61
    Matthew Tighe, III ’61
    John Valentine ’61
     
    1962
    Janet Alach ’62 Lambson
    Henry Angelucci, Sr. ’62
    Mary Ellen Blackwell ’62
    Donald Bramley ’62
    Dennis Brophy ’62
    Maryellen Buchanan ’62 Stothart
    William Budnovitch ’62
    Cory Butler ’62
    Gary Chorba ’62
    John Cooper ’62
    Catherine Corboy ’62 Clarke
    Louise Cortina ’62
    Robert Craven ’62
    Albert DeBlois ’62
    Antonius DeKonink ’62
    Anthony Dorsey ’62
    Richard Falconio ’62
    Richard Ford ’62
    Renee Friel ’62 Marshall
    Linda Garzillo ’62 Cumbus
    Thomas Geraci ’62
    Eileen Gray ’62 Reilly
    Kenneth Hanford ’62
    Catherine Hepburn ’62 Damiano
    Thomas Hoffman ’62
    John Kane, III ’62
    Barbara Kish ’62 Beckner
    Kenneth Kmiec ’62
    Elaine Kochis ’62 Stout
    Joseph Kramarz ’62
    Larry Krysa ’62
    Joyce Labowicz ’62
    Richard Leonard ’62
    Mary Ann Liptak ’62
    Kenneth McDaniels ’62
    Joseph Midura ’62
    Edward Montague ’62
    Richard Muccioli ’62
    Michael Muschal ’62
    Stella Ostopuck ’62 Danbury
    Gloria Pacia ’62 Buttaci
    Salvatore Pepe, Jr. ’62
    Frances Randow ’62
    Joseph Rasimicz ’62
    Nicholas Rech ’62
    James Reeber ’62
    Charles Sailliez ’62
    Frank Sansone ’62
    Michael Schreiber ’62
    Thomas Schuler ’62
    Alice Schulz ’62 Miller
    Ronald Sielski ’62
    Mary Ann Simko ’62 Rothwell
    Charles Small ’62
    Christopher Sokotoski ’62
    Mary Ann Stemmer ’62 Helmick
    Marcia Strycharz ’62
    Robert Toft ’62
    John Trageiser ’62
    Jean Trignani ’62
    William Ward ’62
    Carol Weisgarber ’62 Babuschak
    Jerome Weitz ’62
    Melanie Williams ’62 Pinchot
     
    1963
    Anthony Angelini ’63
    Sheila Angeloni ’63 MacDonald
    Gail Applegate ’63
    George Bacso, III ’63
    Carol Baczewski ’63 Joyce
    Terrence Bryant ’63
    Stanley Brzdek ’63
    Theodore Bucon ’63
    Daniel Bumbera ’63
    Michael Capik ’63
    Leonard Carr ’63
    Jon Carter ’63
    Theresa Caserta ’63 Patton
    Sister Marcia Cetkowski ’63
    Veronica Ciesielska ’63 Valentine
    Kathleen Colavita ’63 Woolston
    Kevin Convery ’63
    Richard Dixon ’63
    Mark Driscoll ’63
    Elaine Elenewski ’63
    Anthony Fama ’63
    Joan Flavin ’63 Whittaker
    Francis Galate ’63
    William Gaskill ’63
    Vincent Hager ’63
    Margaret Hancin ’63 Robotin
    Catherine Hillman ’63 Febinger
    Geraldine Inverso ’63 Wilensey
    Joseph Jakubisin ’63
    Richard Kerwick ’63
    Rosemarie Krakowski ’63
    Lynnette Krug ’63 De Luca
    Robert Labonski ’63
    Kenneth Lagana ’63
    Judith Leone ’63
    Joseph Licciardello ’63
    David Loveless ’63
    Sheila Lynch ’63 Mullen
    Joseph Makrancy ’63
    Joseph Maruca, Jr. ’63
    Edward McGlone ’63
    Kevin McNally ’63
    Peter McQuade ’63
    James Meriwether ’63
    James Miller, Jr. ’63
    Richard Miller ’63
    Patrick Mullen ’63
    Edward O'Hara ’63
    Michael Olearchik ’63
    Michael Parks ’63
    Donald Paterson ’63
    Marie Patten ’63 O'Lone
    Angela Pelicano ’63 Miller
    Frederick Pietras ’63
    Angela Polio ’63 Comiski
    Catherine Reuter ’63 Manning
    Laraine Roslon ’63 Bush
    Virginia Russo ’63 Orgel
    Stanley Sliwinski, Sr. ’63
    Robert Snyder ’63
    Andrea Spisak ’63 Johann
    Pauline Stype ’63 Persichetti
    William Trogdon ’63
    Charles Turner ’63
    George Walton ’63
    Mary Anne Wherry ’63 Villante
    Steven Wilfing ’63
    Stephen Wolfer ’63
    Dolores Zaborniak ’63 Fox
     
     
    1964
    Allyn Alphonse ’64
    Francis Blatchford ’64
    James Bradbury ’64
    Charles Browne ’64
    Richard Burek ’64
    Francine Cairo ’64 Ellingham
    Mary Carr ’64 Bumbera
    John Carucci ’64
    Sharon Davison ’64 Tash
    Michael Diveley ’64
    Gerard Dixon ’64
    Eleanor Duffy ’64
    Frank Falconio ’64
    Kathleen Fitton ’64
    John Forker ’64
    Andrew Gabor ’64
    Susanne Ganovsky ’64 Horkay
    Geraldine Gervasoni ’64 Cipullo
    Kathleen Grudzina ’64 Burd
    Vincent Hayden ’64
    Richard Holzbaur ’64
    Barbara Hugendubler ’64 Hatch
    Barbara Hutchinson ’64 Magyari
    William Jacobus ’64
    George Jeffrey ’64
    Jane Jingoli ’64 O'Brien
    Joan Wendell ’64
    Robert Kelliher ’64
    Ronald Krainski ’64
    Irene Lindsay ’64 Dishon
    James Lotys ’64
    Elaine Muka ’64 Welsh
    Daniel Muzyk ’64
    Walter Nalbone ’64
    Patricia O'Boyle ’64 Celmer
    Kenneth Odasz ’64
    Raymond Olfky ’64
    Joseph Poli ’64
    Loretta Pratico ’64 Chester
    Domenick Pugliese ’64
    John Ratey ’64
    James Raymond ’64
    Sandra Rich ’64
    Jane Rodgers ’64
    Lou Rotondo ’64
    Julian Sanson ’64
    Leonard Schaeffer ’64
    John Michael Shelly ’64
    William Simon ’64
    Francis Slane ’64
    Michael Smith ’64
    Michael Smith ’64
    Joan Solan ’64
    John Spisak ’64
    Joseph Sullivan, Jr. ’64
    Michael Sullivan ’64
    William Swyer ’64
    Robert Szul ’64
    Michael Thoma ’64
    Sharon Thomas ’64 Kovacs
    Philip Ventigli ’64
    Theresa Wojcik ’64 Pulone
     
     
    1965
    Louis Bagley, Jr. ’65
    Kathleen Biache ’65 Burek
    Kathleen Burns ’65 Hughes
    James Cacciabaudo ’65
    Judith Capewell ’65 Aungst
    David Carroll ’65
    Thomas Convery ’65
    Helen Corboy ’65
    Joseph Cunningham, Jr. ’65
    Kathleen Daly ’65 Watson
    Donna D'Arcy ’65 Klotz
    Donna DiDonato ’65
    Frank Diguiseppi ’65
    George Evans ’65
    Thomas Everitt ’65
    David Farina ’65
    Linda Garzek ’65 Lelie
    Natalie Gerepka ’65 Megules
    Patrick Hastings ’65
    Donna Henry ’65 Green
    John Herdman ’65
    Margaret Hovemeyer ’65 Farrutto
    Philip Jonaitis ’65
    Marsha Knapp ’65
    Richard Kolczynski ’65
    Judith Kropac ’65 Cairns
    Carolyn Kucharski ’65
    Marsha Labowicz ’65
    Joseph Levanduski ’65
    Marie Lewanowicz ’65 Nazarey
    David Ludwig ’65
    Joseph Mangine ’65
    Paul Marfino ’65
    Deborah Martini ’65 Edwards
    Veronica Matolchi ’65 Lupo
    Michael McCreedy ’65
    Daniel McKeever, Jr. ’65
    Marianne Mydlowski ’65
    Thomas Nerwinski ’65
    Arthur Oberg ’65
    Carmella Pratico ’65
    James P'Simer ’65
    Barbara Robinson ’65 Sabo
    Kenneth Russo ’65
    Lorraine Schuchardt ’65 Tanalski
    Joseph Shelly ’65
    Paul Swierczek ’65
    Walter Thomas, III ’65
    Joseph Wyers ’65
    Joseph Zuba, Jr. ’65
    Ronald Zukowski ’65
     
    1966
    Patricia Albanowski ’66
    Frances Barelkowski ’66 Pisanko
    Daniel Bartram ’66
    Lawrence Bodnar ’66
    Lydia Brooks ’66 Buttitta
    Edward Brzdek ’66
    John Bujalski ’66
    Patricia Capik ’66
    Ronald Chmura ’66
    Roberta Clark ’66 Heili
    Thomas Cooper ’66
    Peter Cornelius ’66
    James Descoteaux ’66
    Sam DiDonato ’66
    Frederick Dieterle, III ’66
    Patricia DiIorio ’66 Riggs
    Michael Dobinson ’66
    Robert Dominczyk ’66
    Patricia Driscoll ’66 Nitti
    John Durchuck ’66
    Laureen Friel ’66 Jasinski
    William Harkness ’66
    Thomas Keuper ’66
    Richard Lettiere ’66
    Thomas Masick ’66
    Deborah Nier ’66 Doyle
    Al Perilli ’66
    Evelyn Pietras ’66 Pogrowski
    Mary Poli ’66 DePuglio
    Glenn Remer ’66
    Anthony Ricciardelli ’66
    John Russo, Jr. ’66
    John Schaffer ’66
    Charles Shimski ’66
    Pamela Smith ’66 Shortz
    Richard Smith ’66
    Wayne Sokolowski ’66
    Theodore Staszkiewicz ’66
    Sarah Sullivan ’66 Fowler
    Bernadette Taranowicz ’66 Bac
    Rocco Tomeo ’66
    Robert Tyrrell ’66
    Loretta Usey ’66 Gonzales
    Grace Walker ’66
    Robert Zegarski ’66
     
     
    1967
    Loretta Arronenzi ’67 Brady
    Marcella Ashton ’67 Gilby
    Thomas Barrett ’67
    James Bernhard ’67
    Judith Bloor ’67 Bonfield
    Michael Boccanfuso ’67
    Mark Brunner ’67
    Constance Carroll ’67 Benson
    Mary Lynn Carroll ’67
    Colette Casey ’67 Kerwick
    James Colavita ’67
    Mary Czahur ’67
    Robyn Davison ’67 McKee
    Jean Falzone ’67 Loforte
    Elizabeth Firlus ’67 McKee
    Mary Lynn Fracaroli ’67
    Thomas Franco ’67
    Julie Geurds ’67 Hogan
    Gerald Gibbs ’67
    Susan Gorski ’67 Danese
    Barbara Healy ’67
    Marcia Kaniewski ’67 Brophy
    Walter Karolkiewicz ’67
    William Krasnovsky ’67
    Linda Kurlander ’67 Zabawa
    Anita LaPlaca ’67
    Thomas Liwacz ’67
    Laura Lucas ’67 Branham
    Vincent Lupo ’67
    Terence Lyons ’67
    John Maiorino ’67
    Martin Matucheck ’67
    Patricia McGroarty ’67 Davies
    Isabella Mellis ’67 Kaminaris
    Robert Mercantini ’67
    Timothy Moore ’67
    Dennis Ogrodnick ’67
    Kathleen Okenica ’67
    Janet Petrino ’67
    Thomas Petruccione ’67
    Douglas Pflieger ’67
    Michael Pilenza ’67
    Joseph Pingitore ’67
    Kathleen Powers ’67 Caines
    Renee Ricciardelli ’67
    Diane Rudnicki ’67
    Maureen Ryan ’67 Murphy
    Eleanor Sabo ’67
    Andrew Sakmar ’67
    Anthony Scinto ’67
    James Seaman ’67
    Barbara Taranowicz ’67 Czepiga
    Alice Toomey ’67 Bull
    Theodore Troncoso ’67
    John Wasko ’67
    Michael Winkler ’67
    Thomas Zikos ’67
     
    1968
    Mary Beth Abel ’68 Warren
    Raymond Behan ’68
    Marjorie Bleakley ’68 Mauer
    Martin Brophy ’68
    Martina Bujalski ’68 Shipe
    Liane Burak ’68 Bolat
    Philip Cascioli ’68
    Thomas Caserta ’68
    Nancy Chiarello ’68 Lipski
    Kevin Culkin ’68
    Ann Culliton ’68 Sacks
    Jerome Curran ’68
    Patricia Della Camp ’68 Lang
    Denis Destribats ’68
    Joseph Gallo ’68
    Samuel Garruba ’68
    James Gibbons ’68
    Edwin Kaniewski ’68
    Barbara Koch ’68
    Edward Leadem ’68
    Debra Lloyd ’68 Jennings
    Michael McManimon ’68
    Mary Ann Murphy ’68
    Alex Muste ’68
    Sallyanne Mydlowski ’68
    Deborah Nalbone ’68
    Michael Nizolek ’68
    Kathleen Nutt ’68 Kitashima
    Dona Papa ’68
    James Powers ’68
    Mary Ritter ’68
    Constance Ryan ’68 Hunt
    Victor Sands ’68
    Joseph Santaniello ’68
    John Schiavone ’68
    Timothy Shannon ’68
    Robert Shelly ’68
    Kent Smith ’68
    Steven Smith ’68
    James Szalony ’68
    Richard Szejner ’68
    John Szypulka ’68
    Diane Vecere ’68 Iezzo
    Boguslaw Wierzbicki ’68
    Theresa Wozniak ’68 Sincavage
    William Young ’68
     
     
    1969
    Diane Allen ’69 Carter
    Dominic Alphonse ’69
    Peter Backes ’69
    Marilyn Barber ’69 Hendron
    Walter Bird ’69
    Frank Bisanzio ’69
    Robert Blicharz ’69
    Michael Brooks ’69
    Richard Campbell ’69
    Diane Dekis ’69 Harrison
    Joellyn DiBoise ’69 Crea
    James DiIenno ’69
    David Dubuque ’69
    Margaret Ferguson ’69 Adams
    Shirley Garzek ’69 Merkin
    Robert Giordano ’69
    Therese Golden ’69
    Nancy Graziano ’69 Conte
    Barbara Guhl ’69 Kotch
    Michael Hamer ’69
    Mary Christina Hastings ’69 Gryziewicz
    Sharon Horn ’69 Kelsall
    Mary Jane Knapp ’69 Howard
    Margaret Mary Long ’69 Simmons
    Kevin Manley ’69
    Robert Mansell ’69
    Michael Menschner ’69
    Suzanne Miller ’69 Wurzler
    Susan Murray ’69 Preston
    Robert Nitti ’69
    Edward Pazdan ’69
    Roberta Ryan ’69
    Gregory Smith ’69
    Henry Sochalski, Jr. ’69
    Jeffrey Teague ’69
    Frances Wroblewski ’69
    Susan Wucinski ’69 Keefe
  • 1970's

    1970
    Patricia Alba ’70 Smith
    James Alfonse ’70
    Donna Angeloni ’70
    Helyn Bainbridge ’70
    Thomas Behan ’70
    Glen Bleakley ’70
    Shelley Britton ’70 Robbins
    James Condrat ’70
    John Conway ’70
    Mary Cooper ’70 Kalil
    Gail Dombrowski ’70 Gallagher
    James Ennis ’70
    Darlene Fennimore ’70
    Carol Formidoni ’70
    Karl Franzoni, Jr. ’70
    Diane Gribbin ’70 Romano
    Evelyn Horodynski ’70 Ponzio
    Edward Klane ’70
    Patricia Long ’70 Cox
    Margaret Longevin ’70 Apgar
    Alexander Malley ’70
    William Malloy ’70
    Thomas Mannix ’70
    Diane Nevius ’70 Updike
    Nancy Perferi ’70 Werner
    Christine Petro ’70 Salava
    Lee Ranallo ’70
    Patrick Russell ’70
    Mary Sue Salaga ’70 Andrako
    Donna Sayre ’70 Spellman
    Toni Scalia ’70 Leto
    Thomas Semonik ’70
    Mary Ann Slowikowski ’70 Borics
    Lillian Smolka ’70 Muolo
    William Spitz ’70
    William Stec, Jr. ’70
    Anthony Thoma, Jr. ’70
    Patricia Tuliszewski ’70 McGowan
    Lawrence Vereb ’70
    Steven Wisniewski ’70
    Patrick Wysienski ’70
    Charles Zimmer ’70
     
     
    1971
    Randi Aug-Carter ’71
    Bonita Bejma ’71 Cyrlin 
    Joseph Bird ’71
    Kenneth Birkhead ’71
    Rita Buckley ’71 Connolly
    Sheila Buckley ’71 Fairchild
    Sharon Cameron ’71
    Robert Carroll ’71
    Lawrence Clark ’71
    Elizabeth Connelly ’71 Browning
    Geraldine Conway ’71 Mayoros
    Guy Diviaio ’71
    Karen Dreves ’71 Hopkins
    Paul Evans ’71
    Michael Fahey ’71
    Nora Flanagan ’71 Schaffener
    Alex Goossen ’71
    Bruce Harmon ’71
    Gregory Kliwinski ’71
    Steven Kubiak ’71
    James Leuper ’71
    Maureen LiMatoi ’71 Zarrilli
    Darrell Miller ’71
    Timothy Murphy ’71
    Joseph Napoleon ’71
    Cynthia Obduski ’71 Phillips
    Kathleen Ostaszewski ’71 Crosson
    John Patrizi, Jr. ’71
    Frank Romano, Jr. ’71
    Robert Skarpetowski ’71
    Michael Weber ’71
    James Willie ’71
    Joseph Wisniewski ’71
    John "Val" Zamborsky ’71
    Michael Zikos ’71
    George Zimmer, Jr. ’71
    Francis Zuczek, Jr. ’71
     
     
    1972
    Richard Barlow ’72
    Gary Butler ’72
    Francis Carella ’72
    Christopher Chintala, Jr. ’72
    William Terry Clarke ’72
    Victoria Daly ’72
    Jan Falcey ’72 Sochalski
    Kathleen Hagan ’72 Klawitter
    Charles Hovemeyer, Jr. ’72
    David Hovemeyer ’72
    William Kalinowski ’72
    Joseph Kaytus ’72
    Frank Krecicki ’72
    Kathryn Krystaponis ’72 Ireland
    John Langer ’72
    Concetta Masiello ’72 Strempel
    Dean Muskewitz ’72
    Sharon O'Donnell ’72 Whartenby
    Judith Osborn ’72 Caruso
    Patricia Pastor ’72
    Marianne Price ’72 Tresnan
    Francis Przechacki ’72
    Susanne Rocco ’72
    Timothy Stives ’72
    Ann Toomey ’72 Bugdal
    Frank Wolski ’72
    George Abel ’73
    Robert Bottoni ’73
    Mark Brophy ’73
    James Carlin ’73
    Todd Connors ’73
    Kevin Dease ’73
    Paula Fasanella ’73 Donahue
    Maureen Henry ’73 Pascual
    Debra Lawrence ’73 Taylor
    Howard Lepper ’73
    Gary Meshanko ’73
    Carlos Negron ’73
    Charles Palumbo ’73
    Gary Patrone ’73
    James Patykula ’73
    Harvey Edward Raybuck ’73
    Malcolm Reilly ’73
    Judith Riley ’73
    Paul Rulkiewicz ’73
    Randal Salewski ’73
    Stephen Tella ’73
    Anthony Toto ’73
    Kathleen Tuliszewski ’73 Lyden
    Wayne Turczyn ’73
    Delton Warren ’73
    Patricia Williams ’73
    Therese Zikos ’73 Bloom
     
    1974
    Greg Adkins ’74
    Belinda Ballard ’74
    Stephen Bolge ’74
    Sharon Bombery ’74 Staller
    Michael Colligan ’74
    Adam Dudkiewicz ’74
    John Gerasimowicz ’74
    John Gerdes ’74
    Paul Goepfert ’74
    Margaret Gurdak ’74 Nixon
    Colleen Harcar ’74 Friel
    Mary Kleber ’74
    Nancy Lehmann ’74 Battista
    Emanuel Morreale ’74
    Robert Mulryne, Jr. ’74
    Martin O'Brien ’74
    Patricia Ownes ’74 Giovanetti
    Albert Petruccio ’74
    Joyce Pypcznski ’74 Palumbo
    Pamela Siplin ’74
    Kenneth Szepesy ’74
    Calvin Taylor ’74
    Thomas Wozniak ’74
    William Zamborsky ’74
    Ted Zegarski ’74
     
     
    1975
    Diane Aug ’75 Howell
    Eleanor Bautista ’75
    Bruce Bennett ’75
    Karen Cashel ’75
    Philip Chiaradia ’75
    Kevin Costigan ’75
    James DeMille ’75
    Thomas Dolan, Jr. ’75
    Denise Fazio ’75 Weber
    Adrianne Glappa ’75
    Francis Griffin, Jr. ’75
    Lawrence Grimsley ’75
    Linda Guarnieri ’75 Burrows
    Michele Harney ’75 Robak
    James Heffernan, Jr. ’75
    Robert Kalinowski ’75
    Helen Mastrangelo ’75 Elmer
    Linda Matecki ’75 Campbell
    Carl Maze ’75
    Kevin McManimon ’75
    Denise Milecki ’75
    Richard Pesce, Jr. ’75
    Andrew Reres ’75
    Barbara Riccio ’75
    Michael Riccitelli ’75
    Karen Rouba ’75 Rust
    Nancy Schrader ’75 Warren
    Francis Smith ’75
    Rebecca Stec ’75 Rutkowski
    Nancy Struck ’75 Howell
    Stephen Tkacs ’75
    Cynthia Whalen ’75 Zimmer
    George White ’75
    Katherine Zabawa ’75
     
     
    1976
    Ervin Allgood ’76
    Louise Angebranndt ’76 Miller
    Mark Bertone ’76
    David Bird ’76
    Mary Corvino ’76
    John Elmore ’76
    Richard Erkoboni ’76
    Vernita Fowler ’76 Richardson
    Russell Hobson ’76
    Ellen Kelly ’76
    Virginia Murphy ’76
    Richard Sullivan ’76
    Joan Tiffert ’76
    Michael Waldron ’76
    Janet Wnuk ’76 McIntosh
    John Zegarski ’76
     
     
    1977
    Cynthia Antoniewicz ’77 McConnell
    Thomas Corkran, Jr. ’77
    Sophie Czerwinski ’77 Niwore
    Barry Dekis ’77
    Julio del Castillo, Jr. ’77
    Robert Foy ’77
    Alberto Gonzalez ’77
    Robert Hall ’77
    Elizabeth Konopka ’77 Nowak
    Krystyna Kontorowicz ’77 Matlack
    Darlene Mesday ’77
    Donna Meskill ’77 Todd
    Linda Parham ’77 Molnar
    Lorraine Rak ’77 Matyas
    James Rebman ’77
    Jean Reres ’77
    Reverend David Treadwell ’77
     
     
    1978
    Christopher Cantwell ’78
    Darryl Crossland ’78
    Joseph Cuiule ’78
    Darryl DeFeo ’78
    Elinor Dzieminski ’78 Loh
    Joanne Faraone ’78
    Mary Ann Heller ’78 Nester
    Julie Keefe ’78 Camastra
    Maureen Kelly ’78
    Randy Kiernan ’78
    Ostap Kortschmaryk ’78
    Timothy Marion ’78
    Kathryn McKee ’78 DeFillipo
    John Mihalick ’78
    Barbara Severino ’78 Smith
    Dianne Smith ’78
    Eileen Thornton ’78
    Anita Velez ’78 Brennan
    Michael Wallner ’78
    Richard Weasner ’78
     
     
    1979
    Guy Adams ’79
    Frank Begg ’79
    Steven Bowker ’79
    Nancy Comfort ’79 Belonzi
    John Downey ’79
    Matthew Erdie ’79
    Mark Eskridge ’79
    Mark Grice ’79
    David Harrell ’79
    Wendy Hill ’79
    Thomas Hritz ’79
    Joyce Immordino ’79
    Deirdre Keyes ’79
    Raymond Kinnard ’79
    Paul Lane ’79
    John Mazzoli ’79
    Elizabeth "Bee" McLeod ’79
    Margaret McVeigh ’79
    John Midura ’79
    Michael Mosner ’79
    Kenneth Paul ’79
    Erminia Porcaro ’79
    William Ryan, Jr. ’79
    Kim Stewart ’79
    Henry Tamasi ’79
    Richard Tovar ’79
    Yolanda Velez ’79
    Diana Walker ’79
    Mary Jane Walton ’79 Wall
    Mary White ’79
    Victoria Young ’79
  • 1980's

    1980
    Franco Biscardi ’80
    Lynne Byrnes ’80
    Elizabeth Daly ’80
    Charles DiBrizzi, II ’80
    Nancy Driver-Edenfield ’80
    Virginia Gummel ’80 Sherrill
    Donna Holsneck ’80
    Francis Holt ’80
    Brenda Jamison ’80 Tucker
    Richard Johnson ’80
    Tracey Keim ’80
    Francis Kopp ’80
    Michael Los ’80
    Thomas Morse ’80
    Scott Nabinger ’80
    Thomas Porcelli ’80
    Bryan Ruehle ’80
     
    1981
    Ken Byrd ’81
    Clare Coats ’81 Cantwell
    Denise Davis ’81
    Carl Derry ’81
    John Erdie ’81
    Michael Matthews ’81
    Vimala Rajamanickam ’81
    Anthony Vocolo ’81
    Kim Walker ’81
     
     
    1982
    Patricia Gardner ’82
    Nancy Lanzoni ’82
    Maureen O'Brien ’82 Doornbosch
    Ellie Skorupa ’82 Downs
      
    1983
    Chris Baron ’83
    Christine Challender ’83 Wetterling
    Tuhina Chanda ’83 Majumdar
    Ian Cheewah ’83
    Lamar Crawford, Sr. ’83
    Michael Derry ’83
    Stephanie Dinardo ’83 Wheeler
    Jennepher Hart ’83 Micalizzi
    Keith Hillman ’83
    James Howard ’83
    Lisa Kendrick ’83
    Karen Kopp ’83 Gregorovic
    Christian Levanduski ’83
    Andre Lewis ’83
    Mary Mattozzi ’83 Richardson
    Jeffrey Mitchell ’83
    Lisa Russo ’83
    William Schultze ’83
    Charles Schulze ’83
    Kecia Smith ’83
    Adam Spriggs ’83
     
    1984
    Mark Coffey ’84
    John DeAngelo ’84
    Vincent Fanelli ’84
    Stephen Galgano ’84
    Douglas Holmes ’84
    Jeffrey Pergament ’84
    Jon Poole ’84
    Lynne Rodeawald ’84
    Lilia Sanchez ’84
    William Thorne ’84
    John Tyner, IV ’84
     
     
    1985
    Bridget Corrado ’85
    Michelle Delre ’85 Webster
    Martin Fritz ’85
    David Kitchen ’85
    Carmela McLeod ’85
    Brigid Quinn ’85 Vogel
    Genevieve Tempone ’85 Lambiase
     
     
    1986
    Kharl Alinea ’86
    Philip Fagans ’86
    Patricia Jordan ’86
    Vincent Mangini ’86
    Courtney Ravenel ’86 Sage
    Jennifer Shirley ’86 Stagnaro
    Dennis Wysocki ’86
     
     
    1987
    Ernest Antonelli ’87
    Gabriel Baffuto ’87
    Edward Bishop ’87
    George Chrysoulakis ’87
    Maria Domante ’87
    James Muccie ’87
    Jolanda Szekeres ’87 Bonsen
     
     
    1988
    AnnMarie Borges ’88
    Deborah DeMarco ’88
    Keith Donovan ’88
    Donna Golaszewski ’88
    Faith Haymond ’88
    John Reavey ’88
    Robert Schaumloeffel ’88
    Ronald Wilson ’88
    Edward Yuncza ’88
     
     
    1989
    Joseph Gronostajski ’89
    Patrick Guggenbickler ’89
    Phillip Morrison ’89
    Richard Morrison ’89
    Amy Parker ’89 DeLorenzo
    Candice Sniderman ’89
    Wayne Soley ’89
  • 1990's

    1990
    Robert Brunner ’90
    Christopher Hayman ’90
    Lisa Pouria ’90
    Craig Robinson ’90
     
     1991
    Nicole Collender ’91 Bugter
      
    1992
    Kristen Alia ’92 Garvey
    Adrian Davis ’92
     
    1993
    Jonathan ’93 Fregans
     
    1994
    Alysia Franzoni ’94
    Karl Jung ’94
    Jason Moore ’94
    Kelicia Peterson ’94
    Thomas Sylvester ’94
      
    1995
    Thomas Andrako ’95
    Yuri Nadraga ’95
    Elizabeth Sieben ’95
      
    1996
    Michael Billups ’96
    Andrew Crawford ’96
    Gregory Inverso ’96
    Stephen McCarthy ’96
    Jason Shoemaker ’96
      
    1997
    Jade Bryan ’97
    John Hipple, II ’97
      
    1998
    Joseph Bellardo, III ’98
    Christopher Milinowicz ’98
    Paul Rasimowicz ’98
    Matthew Stanley ’98
      
    1999
    Marc Iacono ’99
  • 2000's

    2000
    Scott Bohonyi ’00
    Thomas Lawrence ’00
     
     
    2001
    Angela Ventura ’01
     
     
    2002
    Shaneka Altino ’02
    Patrick Bonner ’02
    Justin Mann ’02
    Jessica Masterson ’02
    Robert McGonigle ’02
    Desiree Shelmet ’02
     
     
    2003
    Kevin Kurisko ’03
     
     
    2004
    Megan Kelly ’04
     
     
    2005
    Armand Dela Rosa ’05
     
     
    2006
    Michael Benedetti ’06
    Mark Reilly ’06
     
     
    2007
    Christopher Baranowski ’07
    Nora Boronkay ’07
    Sheamus O'Connor ’07
     
     
    2009
    Marcelle Benjamin ’09
    Erin Christian ’09
    Jacob Kuprewicz ’09
    William Moran ’09
  • 2010's

    2010
    Shelby Rowe ’10
     
     
    2011
    Jake Litus ’11
     
     
    2012
    Nicole Dennion ’12
    Ryan Shute ’12
     
     
    2014
    Emily Wilkening ’14
     
     
    2016
    Garret Christino ’16
    Jacob St. Phard ’16
     
     
    2017
    Nicholas Pratico ’17
  • 2020's

    2021
    Sean Vogel ’21
     
     
    2022
    Michele Clavelli ’22
  • Faculty and Staff

    Sister Andrea Jeremey
    Sister Ann Seguljic
    Sister Carol Jaruszewski
    Sister Cathleen McChesney
    Sister Geraldine Kerins
    Sister Helen Sweeney
    Sister John Mary (Gail Judge)
    Sister Julia Basco
    Sister Margaret Huley
    Sister Marie Jose' Egan
    Sister Mary Alexander Carlin
    Sister Mary Andrew Barabas
    Sister Mary Annunciata (Claire Cunningham)
    Sister Mary Anselm Kelly
    Sister Mary Assisium McGlinn
    Sister Mary Athanasius Miller
    Sister Mary Borromeo Butchko
    Sister Mary Camilla Kilfeather
    Sister Mary Carlos
    Sister Mary Carmel Vincent
    Sister Mary Charlotte Scarle
    Sister Mary Clarice Madden
    Sister Mary Claude Damico
    Sister Mary Claver McCaffrey
    Sister Mary Daniel Schroeder
    Sister Mary Dennis
    Sister Mary DeSales O'Brien
    Sister Mary Donlin
    Sister Mary Dorothea McMullen
    Sister Mary Edwina Rudolph
    Sister Mary Eleanor Mulligan
    Sister Mary Eloise Kays
    Sister Mary Esther Schlert
    Sister Mary Eugene (Jane Higgins)
    Sister Mary Flavian (Claire Green)
    Sister Mary Francine Gallagher
    Sister Mary Gabriel
    Sister Mary Gratia (Grace Kelly)
    Sister Mary Harold Phelan
    Sister Mary Helen Murphy
    Sister Mary Jeanne d'Arc (Margaret Mary Foley)
    Sister Mary Joachim Connolly
    Sister Mary Josita O'Hara
    Sister Mary Jude Wells
    Sister Mary Kateri (Eileen Claire Smith)
    Sister Mary Magdalen (Gertrude McDonnell)
    Sister Mary Malachy Cosgrove
    Sister Mary Ambrose (Frances Hewitt)
    Sister Mary Matilda Wood
    Sister Mary Nora Connolly
    Sister Mary Norbert O'Malley
    Sister Mary Philip O'Hearn
    Sister Mary Protase (Katherine Rohr)
    Sister Mary Raphael Triggs
    Sister Mary Robert O'Connor
    Sister Mary Rosaire Savage
    Sister Mary Shaun Franey
    Sister Mary Stella Pels
    Sister Mary Trinitas Fritzmann
    Sister Mary Valerian Kelty
    Sister Mary Veronica Murray
    Sister Mary Victor Kerwin
    Sister Mary Victoria Kolodziej
    Sister Mary Wendelin Leadem
    Sister Veronica Pfeffer
     
    Monsignor Thomas Coffey
    Reverend John D'Onofrio
    Reverend Joseph Hughes
    Reverend Frank Iazzetta
    Reverend Paul Mizener
    Reverend Joseph Thul
     
    Daniel Bartram ’66
    Keith Bernard
    Thomas Butler
    Cynthia Clancy Marchant
    William "Stu" Clarke
    Eileen Cloney ’61 Lang
    Christopher Collier
    Mary Colvey
    Joe Connell
    Anthony Coppola
    William "Doc" Creamer
    Frederick Crugnale
    Joseph Dempsey
    Helen Devlin Masick
    Constantine Diamond
    Frank Diguiseppi ’65
    William Dowd
    Michael Elko
    Doris Fauver Laurenti
    Anna Fritz
    Florence Gervon
    Carolyn Graham
    Margaret Gribbin
    William Hearney, III
    Joseph Hejda
    Robert Jaroni
    Patricia Jingoli
    Christiane Kaplan
    Beverly Kearns
    Suzanne Kelly
    Beulah Odessa Kelsey Ball
    Mary Ann Liptak ’62
    Doris Mansfield
    Judith Paixao
    Mary Palenchar
    Jeanne Palmieri
    Carolyn Peoples
    Joseph Poli ’64
    Mary Poli ’66 DePuglio
    Walt Porter
    Jeanne Rader
    Harry Riley
    Dorothy Riley
    Lou Rotondo ’64
    Margaret Rovello
    Richard Sapnar
    Helen Shelly
    Mary Stoka
    Bernice Tattory
    John Ungrady
    Bonita Valentino Geis
    Albert Verdel
    Gerald Wargo
    Loraine Weitz
    Lewis Welsh
    Joseph Wroblewski
    Bernice Zahorsky

Memorial Gift

One of the richest traditions of our faith is the practice of honoring a loved one with a memorial to their lives. If you have a loved one who has been impacted by Notre Dame High School, a gift to The Fund for Notre Dame in their memory is a meaningful way to honor them and support the current generation of ND students.  Click here to make your gift online or mail your gift with a note indicating to whom it is in memory of:
Notre Dame High School
Advancement Office
601 Lawrence Road
Lawrenceville, NJ 08648

Notre Dame High School

Located on 100 beautiful acres in Central New Jersey, Notre Dame High School, founded in 1957, is a college preparatory school for grades 9 - 12, preparing young men and women for lives of purpose, built upon a foundation of Catholic faith, with a commitment to academics, co-curricular activities and service to others.